Skip directly to searchSkip directly to the site navigationSkip directly to the page's main content

Complete Health Indicator Report of Mental Health - Adult Self-reported Mental Distress

Definition

Percentage of NM residents 18 years or older experiencing "Mental Distress", defined as answering 6 days or more to the question, "Now thinking about your mental health, which includes stress, depression, and problems with emotions, for how many days during the past 30 days was your mental health NOT good?"

Numerator

The number of survey respondents who reported "Mental Distress", defined as poor mental health for 6 or more of the past 30 days.

Denominator

Total number of survey respondents except those with missing, "Don't know/Not sure," and "Refused" responses.

Data Interpretation Issues

Data for this indicator report are from the Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System (BRFSS), an ongoing survey of adults regarding their health-related behaviors, health conditions, and preventive services. Data are collected in all 50 states, D.C., and U.S. territories. Responses have been weighted to reflect the New Mexico adult population by age, sex, ethnicity, geographic region, marital status, education level, home ownership and type of phone ownership. The survey is conducted using scientific telephone survey methods for landline and cellular phones (with cellular since 2011). The landline phone portion of the survey excludes adults living in group quarters such as college dormitories, nursing homes, military barracks, and prisons. The cellular phone portion of the survey includes adult students living in college dormitories but excludes other group quarters. Beginning with 2011, the BRFSS updated its surveillance methods by adding in calls to cell phones and changing its weighting methods. These changes improve BRFSS' ability to take into account the increasing proportion of U.S. adults using only cellular telephones as well as to adjust survey data to improve the representativeness of the estimates generated from the survey. Results have been adjusted for the probability of selection of the respondent, and have been weighted to the adult population by age, gender, phone type, detailed race/ethnicity, renter/owner, education, marital status, and geographic area. Lastly and importantly, these changes mean that the data from years prior to 2011 are not directly comparable to data from 2011 and beyond. [https://ibis.health.state.nm.us/view/docs/Query/BRFSS/BRFSS_fact_sheet_Aug2012.pdf Please see this BRFSS fact sheet.] The "missing" and "don't know" responses are removed before calculating a percentage.

Why Is This Important?

Adult mental health issues range in a spectrum from day-to-day challenges with stress, anxiety, and "the blues", to persistent mental health challenges arising from chronic physical conditions such as diabetes, asthma, and obesity. to chronic clinically-diagnosable psychiatric morbidities such as anxiety disorders, schizophrenia, bipolar disorder, and depression, to serious life-threatening situations such as suicidal ideation and suicide attempt, which sometimes result from a combination of the mental and physical health challenges mentioned above. A host of measures exist for assessing the mental health status of individuals, but characterizing the mental health status of the population is a relatively new field. If such an assessment can be done using a simple and non-invasive approach with a reasonable level of sensitivity and specificity, the resulting characterization of the population's mental health can help public health and mental health professionals better understand the distribution of mental health issues in the population and design better systems to help identify, address and mitigate these issues before they become more serious. Among measures that have been suggested by the CDC as potential tools for assessing population well-being and mental health is the frequency with which people experience poor mental health. This measure is based on the single question, "How many days during the past 30 days was your mental health not good?" Respondents who report that they experienced 14 or more days when their mental health was "not good" were classified as experiencing "Frequent Mental Distress" ("FMD"). Although FMD is not a clinical diagnosis, evidence suggests that it is associated with a person's mental health status. A 2011 study by Bossarte et al. concluded that 6 or more days of poor mental health ("Mental Distress") could be used as a valid and reliable indicator of generalized mental distress with strong associations to both diagnosable depressive symptomology and serious mental illness.

Other Objectives

Substance Abuse Epidemiology Report Indicator Mental Health Report Indicator New Mexico Community Health Status Indicator (CHSI)

How Are We Doing?

The prevalence of Mental Distress in NM has consistently been similar to the overall US prevalence since 2004. Before 2011 (when the survey stratification methodology changed), the prevalence of Mental Distress among adults increased slightly from 16.8% in 2004 to 18.5% in 2010. Since 2011, the prevalence of Mental Distress in NM has remained relatively stable. In 2016, 18.6% of adults in NM reported 6 or more days of poor mental health in the past 30 days.

How Do We Compare With the U.S.?

Since 2011, the NM prevalence has remained relatively stable while the US prevalence has decreased significantly. In 2014, the NM prevalence (18.4%) was significantly higher than the US prevalence (16.7%).

What Is Being Done?

The Department of Health Epidemiology and Response Division conducts ongoing surveillance for indicators of mental health among students and adults in every county of New Mexico. The Human Services Department recently modernized the New Mexico Medicaid system by integrating physical and behavioral health services which will help treat an individual in a more holistic manner.

Evidence-based Practices

For reviews of evidence-based practices, please see: -US Preventive Services Task Force: [http://www.uspreventiveservicestaskforce.org/] -Centers for Disease Control and Prevention's Community Guide: [http://www.thecommunityguide.org/index.html] -Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Administration's National Registry of Evidence-Based Programs and Practices: [https://www.samhsa.gov/nrepp]

Available Services

To talk to a counselor or ask questions about treatment 24/7, call the New Mexico Crisis Line: 1-855-NMCRISIS (662-7474) If you would like to seek treatment, please contact: -Network of Care for Behavioral Health [http://newmexico.networkofcare.org/mh/index.aspx] -SAMHSA Treatment Referral Helpline: 1-800-662-HELP (4357), also online at [https://findtreatment.samhsa.gov/] -The SKY Center [http://nmsip.org/services/sky-center/]: 1-505-473-6191 -New Mexico Social Service Resource Directory [https://www.nmresourcedirectory.org/SitePages/Home.aspx]: 1-800-432-2080 -SHARE New Mexico Resource Directory: [http://www.sharenm.org/search] -United Way Central New Mexico Referral Service [http://www.referweb.net/uwcnm/]: 505-245-1735 Resources for veterans and their families: [http://www.mentalhealth.gov/get-help/veterans/index.html] To join a support group organized by Optum Health, please register at: [https://www.optumhealthnewmexico.com/consumer/en/communitySearch.jsp]

Health Program Information

The BRFSS is an ongoing survey of adults regarding their health-related risk behaviors, chronic health conditions, and use of preventive services. Data are collected in all 50 states, the District of Columbia and U.S. territories. The survey is conducted using scientific telephone survey methods for landline and cellular phones (landline only from 1986 through 2010; landline and cellular since 2011).


Related Indicators

Related Relevant Population Characteristics Indicators:




Graphical Data Views

Adult Mental Distress by Year, New Mexico and U.S., 2004-2017

::chart - missing::
confidence limits

In 2017, the NM prevalence of Mental Distress (6+ days) was 20.2%, significantly higher compared to that of the US (18.4%). The NM prevalence has shown a significant upward trend since 2015, while the US prevalence saw a similar trend beginning in 2014.
BRFSS by weighting method by NM vs. U.S.YearPercentage with Mental Distress (6+ days)Lower LimitUpper LimitNumer- atorDenom- inator
Record Count: 28
New Mexico, Old Weighting Method200416.8%15.6%18.1%1,0436,320
New Mexico, Old Weighting Method200516.1%14.9%17.4%9025,527
New Mexico, Old Weighting Method200615.4%14.2%16.6%1,0276,501
New Mexico, Old Weighting Method200715.5%14.2%16.9%1,0256,519
New Mexico, Old Weighting Method200817.4%16.0%18.9%1,0456,162
New Mexico, Old Weighting Method200916.4%15.3%17.7%1,4348,715
New Mexico, Old Weighting Method201018.5%17.1%20.1%1,1546,897
New Mexico, New Weighting Method201118.0%17.0%19.1%1,5789,282
New Mexico, New Weighting Method201218.2%17.2%19.2%1,5638,674
New Mexico, New Weighting Method201317.6%16.4%18.8%1,4849,164
New Mexico, New Weighting Method201418.4%17.2%19.8%1,4188,832
New Mexico, New Weighting Method201516.4%15.1%17.8%1,0546,651
New Mexico, New Weighting Method201618.6%17.1%20.2%9725,954
New Mexico, New Weighting Method201720.2%18.8%21.7%1,1736,470
U.S., Old Weighting Method200415.8%15.5%16.1%
U.S., Old Weighting Method200515.3%15.1%15.6%
U.S., Old Weighting Method200615.5%15.2%15.8%
U.S., Old Weighting Method200715.2%15.0%15.5%
U.S., Old Weighting Method200815.6%15.4%15.9%
U.S., Old Weighting Method200915.9%15.6%16.1%
U.S., Old Weighting Method201016.1%15.9%16.3%
U.S., New Weighting Method201117.7%17.4%17.9%
U.S., New Weighting Method201217.8%17.6%18.0%
U.S., New Weighting Method201316.9%16.7%17.1%
U.S., New Weighting Method201416.7%16.5%16.9%
U.S., New Weighting Method201517.0%16.8%17.2%
U.S., New Weighting Method201617.3%17.1%17.5%
U.S., New Weighting Method201718.4%18.1%18.6%

Data Notes

These data are from the NM Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System (BRFSS), a random-digit-dialed telephone survey of adults 18 years and older. It is conducted annually by the NM Department of Health Survey Unit in collaboration with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC). Responses are weighted to reflect the general New Mexico adult population by age, sex, ethnicity, geographic region, marital status, education level, home ownership and type of phone ownership.   Estimates for 2011 and forward should not be compared to earlier years due to a change in survey stratification methodology.

Data Sources

  • Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System Survey Data, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, together with New Mexico Department of Health, Injury and Behavioral Epidemiology Bureau.
  • U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC), BRFSS Prevalence and Trends Data, [https://www.cdc.gov/brfss/brfssprevalence].


Adult Mental Distress by Age and Sex, New Mexico, 2017

::chart - missing::
confidence limits

The prevalence of self-reported Mental Distress was highest among those 18-24 years, declining significantly after age 64. Though the prevalence of Mental Distress among females overall was greater than males, this was especially true for females ages 35-44, who reported a significantly higher prevalence of Mental Distress (30.3%) compared to males ages 35-44 (14.3%).
Sex: Males vs. FemalesAge GroupPercentage with Mental Distress (6+ days)Lower LimitUpper LimitNumer- atorDenom- inator
Record Count: 21
Male18-2420.7%14.7%28.4%37181
Male25-3421.6%16.3%28.0%61310
Male35-4414.3%10.5%19.3%54340
Male45-5418.5%14.1%24.1%72404
Male55-6415.8%12.4%19.8%99598
Male65-7413.4%10.2%17.5%81618
Male75+6.0%3.6%9.8%29381
Female18-2429.7%21.9%38.8%50145
Female25-3426.5%21.0%32.9%87350
Female35-4430.3%24.7%36.5%112397
Female45-5426.1%21.3%31.6%127504
Female55-6423.4%19.3%28.1%168806
Female65-7413.1%10.1%16.5%114810
Female75+13.4%9.8%18.2%75561
All18-2425.0%20.0%30.8%87326
All25-3424.0%20.0%28.4%148660
All35-4422.3%18.8%26.4%166737
All45-5422.4%19.0%26.2%199909
All55-6419.7%17.0%22.8%2681,405
All65-7413.3%11.1%15.8%1951,428
All75+10.2%7.8%13.3%104942

Data Notes

These data are from the NM Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System (BRFSS), a random-digit-dialed telephone survey of adults 18 years and older. It is conducted annually by the NM Department of Health Survey Unit in collaboration with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC). Responses are weighted to reflect the general New Mexico adult population by age, sex, ethnicity, geographic region, marital status, education level, home ownership and type of phone ownership.

Data Source

Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System Survey Data, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, together with New Mexico Department of Health, Injury and Behavioral Epidemiology Bureau.


Adult Mental Distress by Race/Ethnicity, New Mexico, 2017

::chart - missing::
confidence limits

The prevalence of Mental Distress did not differ meaningfully by race/ethnicity.
Race/EthnicityPercentage with Mental Distress (6+ days)Lower LimitUpper LimitNoteNumer- atorDenom- inator
Record Count: 6
American Indian/Alaska Native18.0%14.1%22.7%126712
Asian/Pacific Islander15.4%6.8%31.1%#853
Black/African American31.7%18.3%49.1%1772
Hispanic21.5%19.2%24.0%4262,035
White19.1%17.2%21.1%5663,419
New Mexico20.2%18.8%21.7%1,1736,470

Data Notes

These data are from the NM Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System (BRFSS), a random-digit-dialed telephone survey of adults 18 years and older. It is conducted annually by the NM Department of Health Survey Unit in collaboration with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC). Responses are weighted to reflect the general New Mexico adult population by age, sex, ethnicity, geographic region, marital status, education level, home ownership and type of phone ownership.   (#) Values are unstable

Data Source

Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System Survey Data, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, together with New Mexico Department of Health, Injury and Behavioral Epidemiology Bureau.


Adult Mental Distress by County, New Mexico, 2017

::chart - missing::
confidence limits

The prevalence of Mental Distress ranged from 12.2% in Taos County to 26.0% in Roosevelt County.
CountyPercentage with Mental Distress (6+ days)Lower LimitUpper LimitNoteNumer- atorDenom- inator
Record Count: 34
Bernalillo23.1%20.0%26.4%2171,053
Catron****
Chaves17.9%12.5%25.1%38202
Cibola17.5%11.2%26.2%48226
Colfax****
Curry25.1%16.6%36.2%27143
De Baca****
Dona Ana17.8%14.3%22.0%101527
Eddy20.3%14.0%28.6%33179
Grant24.2%13.7%39.2%19114
Guadalupe****
Harding****
Hidalgo****
Lea19.2%13.4%26.7%36193
Lincoln19.3%11.7%30.1%18115
Los Alamos18.2%8.3%35.6%#858
Luna19.7%11.4%31.7%1670
McKinley20.0%14.5%26.8%81478
Mora****
Otero21.1%14.7%29.2%35195
Quay****
Rio Arriba16.8%10.7%25.4%30215
Roosevelt26.0%14.7%41.7%1367
Sandoval22.3%15.9%30.3%53299
San Juan20.9%17.3%25.1%159919
San Miguel20.0%12.2%30.9%23110
Santa Fe16.0%12.5%20.2%77499
Sierra****
Socorro****
Taos12.2%7.1%20.1%19100
Torrance****
Union****
Valencia13.7%7.7%23.2%28195
New Mexico20.2%18.8%21.7%1,1736,265

Data Notes

These data are from the NM Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System (BRFSS), a random-digit-dialed telephone survey of adults 18 years and older. It is conducted annually by the NM Department of Health Survey Unit in collaboration with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC). Responses are weighted to reflect the general New Mexico adult population by age, sex, ethnicity, geographic region, marital status, education level, home ownership and type of phone ownership.   (#) Values are unstable (**) Data suppressed due to small numbers The county-level BRFSS data used for this indicator report were weighted to be representative of the New Mexico Health Region populations. Had the data been weighted to be representative of each county population, the results may have been different.

Data Sources

  • Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System Survey Data, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, together with New Mexico Department of Health, Injury and Behavioral Epidemiology Bureau.
  • U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC), BRFSS Prevalence and Trends Data, [https://www.cdc.gov/brfss/brfssprevalence].


Adult Mental Distress by Household Income, New Mexico, 2017

::chart - missing::
confidence limits

The prevalence of Mental Distress was highest among those with the lowest household incomes. Residents with an annual household income of less than $15,000 had a significantly higher prevalence of Mental Distress (33.8%) compared to all other income groups. Those with an annual income between $15,000-$49,999 also had a significantly higher prevalence of Mental Distress than those with incomes of $50,000 or greater.
IncomePercentage with Mental Distress (6+ days)Lower LimitUpper LimitNumer- atorDenom- inator
Record Count: 5
Less Than $15,00033.8%29.4%38.6%268824
$15,000 to $24,99924.1%20.7%27.8%2701,188
$25,000 - $49,99921.2%18.1%24.6%2471,395
$50,000 - $74,99912.8%10.1%16.1%107793
$75,000 and Over13.1%10.6%16.0%1461,331

Data Notes

These data are from the NM Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System (BRFSS), a random-digit-dialed telephone survey of adults 18 years and older. It is conducted annually by the NM Department of Health Survey Unit in collaboration with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC). Responses are weighted to reflect the general New Mexico adult population by age, sex, ethnicity, geographic region, marital status, education level, home ownership and type of phone ownership.

Data Source

Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System Survey Data, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, together with New Mexico Department of Health, Injury and Behavioral Epidemiology Bureau.


Adult Mental Distress by Education Level, New Mexico, 2017

::chart - missing::
confidence limits

In 2017, unlike previous years, the prevalence of Mental Distress did not differ meaningfully by educational attainment.
Education LevelPercentage with Mental Distress (6+ days)Lower LimitUpper LimitNumer- atorDenom- inator
Record Count: 4
Less Than High School20.6%17.1%24.7%168731
H.S. Grad or G.E.D.20.3%17.9%22.9%3671,822
Some Post High School22.1%19.4%25.1%3321,748
College Graduate16.9%14.7%19.4%3042,157

Data Notes

These data are from the NM Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System (BRFSS), a random-digit-dialed telephone survey of adults 18 years and older. It is conducted annually by the NM Department of Health Survey Unit in collaboration with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC). Responses are weighted to reflect the general New Mexico adult population by age, sex, ethnicity, geographic region, marital status, education level, home ownership and type of phone ownership.

Data Source

Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System Survey Data, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, together with New Mexico Department of Health, Injury and Behavioral Epidemiology Bureau.


Adult Mental Distress by Health Region, New Mexico, 2017

::chart - missing::
confidence limits

The prevalence of Mental Distress did not differ meaningfully by region of residence.
New Mexico Health RegionPercentage with Mental Distress (6+ days)Lower LimitUpper LimitNumer- atorDenom- inator
Record Count: 6
Northwest20.1%17.2%23.4%2881,623
Northeast17.7%15.0%20.8%1851,087
Metro21.9%19.3%24.8%3021,579
Southeast20.5%17.5%23.9%174951
Southwest18.8%16.0%22.0%1921,025
New Mexico20.2%18.8%21.7%1,1736,265

Data Notes

These data are from the NM Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System (BRFSS), a random-digit-dialed telephone survey of adults 18 years and older. It is conducted annually by the NM Department of Health Survey Unit in collaboration with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC). Responses are weighted to reflect the general New Mexico adult population by age, sex, ethnicity, geographic region, marital status, education level, home ownership and type of phone ownership.

Data Source

Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System Survey Data, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, together with New Mexico Department of Health, Injury and Behavioral Epidemiology Bureau.


Adult Mental Distress by Urban and Rural Counties, New Mexico, 2017

::chart - missing::
confidence limits

The prevalence of Mental Distress did not differ meaningfully by rurality of residence.
Urban Versus Rural CountiesPercentage with Mental Distress (6+ days)Lower LimitUpper LimitNumer- atorDenom- inator
Record Count: 5
Metropolitan Counties21.9%19.3%24.8%3021,579
Small Metro Counties17.9%15.7%20.3%3371,945
Mixed Urban-Rural19.9%17.7%22.2%4272,350
Rural Counties21.0%16.4%26.4%76391
New Mexico20.2%18.8%21.7%1,1736,265

Data Notes

These data are from the NM Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System (BRFSS), a random-digit-dialed telephone survey of adults 18 years and older. It is conducted annually by the NM Department of Health Survey Unit in collaboration with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC). Responses are weighted to reflect the general New Mexico adult population by age, sex, ethnicity, geographic region, marital status, education level, home ownership and type of phone ownership.

Data Source

Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System Survey Data, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, together with New Mexico Department of Health, Injury and Behavioral Epidemiology Bureau.


Adult Mental Distress by Sexual Orientation, New Mexico, 2017

::chart - missing::
confidence limits

The prevalence of mental distress among respondents who identified as bisexual (41.0%) was significantly higher compared to those who identified as straight (19.4%). For those who identified as lesbian or gay, the prevalence of mental distress was 57% higher than those who identified as straight, while for those who identified as bisexual, the prevalence was more than two times higher.
Sexual OrientationPercentage with Mental Distress (6+ days)Lower LimitUpper LimitNumer- atorDenom- inator
Record Count: 3
Straight19.4%18.0%20.9%1,0315,905
Gay or Lesbian30.5%19.8%43.7%34109
Bisexual41.0%28.5%54.9%4095

Data Notes

These data are from the NM Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System (BRFSS), a random-digit-dialed telephone survey of adults 18 years and older. It is conducted annually by the NM Department of Health Survey Unit in collaboration with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC). Responses are weighted to reflect the general New Mexico adult population by age, sex, ethnicity, geographic region, marital status, education level, home ownership and type of phone ownership.

Data Source

Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System Survey Data, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, together with New Mexico Department of Health, Injury and Behavioral Epidemiology Bureau.


Adult Mental Distress by Race/Ethnicity and Sex, New Mexico, 2017

::chart - missing::
confidence limits

The prevalence of Mental Distress among Hispanic and White females (25.1% and 22.6%, respectively) was significantly higher than that of Hispanic and White males (17.9% and 15.5%, respectively). The prevalence of Mental Distress was not meaningfully different for American Indian/Alaska Native (AI/AN) females compared to males.
Sex: Males vs. FemalesRace/EthnicityPercentage with Mental Distress (6+ days)Lower LimitUpper LimitNoteNumer- atorDenom- inator
Record Count: 12
MaleAmerican Indian/Alaska Native12.5%8.3%18.4%45291
MaleAsian/Pacific Islander****
MaleBlack/African American****
MaleHispanic17.9%14.8%21.3%157902
MaleWhite15.5%13.1%18.3%2041,513
MaleNew Mexico16.7%14.8%18.7%4362,858
FemaleAmerican Indian/Alaska Native23.0%17.1%30.2%81421
FemaleAsian/Pacific Islander****
FemaleBlack/African American****
FemaleHispanic25.1%21.8%28.7%2691,133
FemaleWhite22.6%19.9%25.6%3611,904
FemaleNew Mexico23.7%21.7%25.9%7363,609

Data Notes

These data are from the NM Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System (BRFSS), a random-digit-dialed telephone survey of adults 18 years and older. It is conducted annually by the NM Department of Health Survey Unit in collaboration with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC). Responses are weighted to reflect the general New Mexico adult population by age, sex, ethnicity, geographic region, marital status, education level, home ownership and type of phone ownership.

Data Source

Behavioral Risk Factor Surveillance System Survey Data, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, together with New Mexico Department of Health, Injury and Behavioral Epidemiology Bureau.

References and Community Resources

To learn more about BRFSS, please visit: [http://www.cdc.gov/brfss/]

More Resources and Links

Evidence-based community health improvement ideas and interventions may be found at the following sites:

Additional indicator data by state and county may be found on these Websites:

Medical literature can be queried at the PubMed website.

Page Content Updated On 12/12/2018, Published on 12/12/2018
The information provided above is from the New Mexico Department of Health's NM-IBIS web site (http://ibis.health.state.nm.us). The information published on this website may be reproduced without permission. Please use the following citation: "Retrieved Sun, 16 June 2019 from New Mexico Department of Health, Indicator-Based Information System for Public Health Web site: http://ibis.health.state.nm.us".

Content updated: Wed, 12 Dec 2018 16:32:28 MST